Skip Navigation Links.
Categories
Academic
Club
Other
Arts
Band/Music
Theater/Drama
Other
Athletics
Baseball/Softball
Basketball
Cross Country
Football
Golf
Soccer
Tennis
Track & Field
Volleyball
Wrestling
Other
Miscellaneous
Announcement
Field Trip
Fundraising
Meeting
Professional Development
Progress Report/Report Cards
School Board
Student Early Release
Students Do Not Report
Testing
Other
Skip Navigation Links.
Locations
Alternative School
Barkers Mill Elementary
Barksdale Elementary
Burt Elementary
Byrns L. Darden Elementary
Carmel Elementary
Central Services - Gracey
Central Services - South
Clarksville High
Cumberland Heights Elementary
District-Wide
East Montgomery Elementary
Glenellen Elementary
Hazelwood Elementary
Kenwood Elementary
Kenwood High
Kenwood Middle
Learning Center
Liberty Elementary
Middle College
Minglewood Elementary
Montgomery Central Elementary
Montgomery Central High
Montgomery Central Middle
Moore Magnet School
New Providence Middle
Norman Smith Elementary
Northeast Elementary
Northeast High
Northeast Middle
Northwest High
Oakland Elementary
Pisgah Elementary
Richview Middle
Ringgold Elementary
Rossview Elementary
Rossview High
Rossview Middle
Sango Elementary
St. Bethlehem Elementary
West Creek Elementary
West Creek High
West Creek Middle
Woodlawn Elementary
<< LastMarch 2019Next >>
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
>242526
School Board Study Session
2728
Boys Soccer vs. Station C…
1
Full Day for Students
2
Softball "Station Camp Pl…
Baseball v. Beech (V/JV/V…
>3
Youth Art Month Reception
45
Tennis v. Bowling Green H…
School Board Study Session
6
Club Schedule
Boys Soccer vs. Centennie…
7
Professional Development…
Professional Development…
Academic Awards Banquet
8
Track "Kenwood Jamboree"
Boys Soccer vs. Hunters L…
"Our Place" play presente…
9
Track "Kenwood Jamboree"
Baseball v. Dickson Co. (…
"Our Place" play presente…
>1011
Tennis v. Creekwood (Home)
Baseball v. Springfield (Away)
12
ACT
Baseball v. Springfield (Home)
Softball v/ Northeast (Away)
Formal School Board Meeting
And 1 More Event(s)
13
Track "Eagles JV Meet #1…
14
Tennis v. Kenwood (Home)
Softball v. Clarksville A…
Baseball v. Mt. Juliet (Home)
Boys Soccer vs. White Hou…
15
Baseball (PBR Tournament)…
16
Track "Kenwood Classic" @…
Baseball (PBR Tournament)…
Baseball (PBR Tournament)…
>1718
Tennis v. Springfield (Away)
Baseball v. Henry County…
Boys Soccer vs. Overton (Away)
Softball v/ West Creek (Home)
19
Report Cards
Report Cards - 3rd 9 weeks
Cheer Clinics
CMC Employees Insurance T…
And 4 More Event(s)
20
Cheer Clinics
Club Schedule
21
Cheerleading Tryouts
Baseball v. Hendersonvill…
Softball v. Northwest (Away)
Mr. RHS 2019 Pageant
22
Boys Soccer vs. Clarksvil…
Baseball (Jim Painter Cla…
23
Track "West Creek Ribbon…
Baseball (Jim Painter Cla…
Baseball (Jim Painter Cla…
>2425
Spring Break
Spring Break: No School
Softball v. Montgomery Ce…
Baseball v. Mt. Juliet (A…
26
Spring Break
Spring Break: No School
Softball v. Henry County…
27
Spring Break
Spring Break: No School
28
Spring Break
Spring Break: No School
29
Spring Break
Spring Break: No School
Softball "Queen City Classic"
Boys Soccer vs. Bartlett…
30
Softball "Queen City Classic"
Boys Soccer vs. Houston (Away)
Baseball v. Brentwood (Home)
Baseball v. Christian Aca…
>311
Tennis v. West Creek (Away)
Track "DIckson County Hal…
Baseball v. Northwest (Home)
Softball v. CHS (Home)
2
Tennis v. Sycamore (Away)
Baseball v. Northwest (Away)
Softball v. Jo Byrns (Away)
Boys Soccer vs. Henry Cou…
34
Baseball v. West Creek (Away)
Softball v Springfield (Away)
5
Baseball v. West Creek (Home)
6

Tuesday, February 26
 06:00 PM
School Board Study Session
Thursday, February 28
 05:00 PM
Boys Soccer vs. Station Camp (Away)
Friday, March 1
 07:00 AM
Full Day for Students
Saturday, March 2
 08:00 AM
Softball "Station Camp Play Day"
 12:00 PM
Baseball v. Beech (V/JV/V) (Away)
Sunday, March 3
 02:00 PM
Youth Art Month Reception
Tuesday, March 5
 04:00 PM
Tennis v. Bowling Green High (Away)
 06:00 PM
School Board Study Session
Wednesday, March 6
 10:30 AM
Club Schedule
 06:00 PM
Boys Soccer vs. Centenniel (Home)
Thursday, March 7
 All Day
Professional Development - Students Do Not Report
 07:00 AM
Professional Development (Election Day)
 06:00 PM
Academic Awards Banquet
Friday, March 8
 03:30 PM
Track "Kenwood Jamboree"
 05:00 PM
Boys Soccer vs. Hunters Lane (Home)
 07:00 PM
"Our Place" play presented by The RHS Playhouse
Saturday, March 9
 11:00 AM
Baseball v. Dickson Co. (V/JV/V) (Home)
 03:30 PM
Track "Kenwood Jamboree"
 07:00 PM
"Our Place" play presented by The RHS Playhouse
Monday, March 11
 03:30 PM
Tennis v. Creekwood (Home)
 04:30 PM
Baseball v. Springfield (Away)
Tuesday, March 12
 07:30 AM
ACT
 04:15 PM
Baseball v. Springfield (Home)
 05:30 PM
Softball v/ Northeast (Away)
 06:00 PM
Formal School Board Meeting
 07:00 PM
Boys Soccer vs. Gallatin (Away)
Wednesday, March 13
 03:30 PM
Track "Eagles JV Meet #1 " @ West Creek"
Thursday, March 14
 03:30 PM
Tennis v. Kenwood (Home)
 04:00 PM
Softball v. Clarksville Academy (Away)
 05:00 PM
Baseball v. Mt. Juliet (Home)
 05:00 PM
Boys Soccer vs. White House (Home)
Friday, March 15
 04:30 PM
Baseball (PBR Tournament) v. Hendersonville (Away)
Saturday, March 16
 08:00 AM
Track "Kenwood Classic" @ Kenwood
 01:00 PM
Baseball (PBR Tournament) v. Covington (Away)
 03:30 PM
Baseball (PBR Tournament) v. Powell (Away)
Monday, March 18
 03:30 PM
Tennis v. Springfield (Away)
 04:15 PM
Baseball v. Henry County (Home)
 05:00 PM
Boys Soccer vs. Overton (Away)
 05:30 PM
Softball v/ West Creek (Home)
Tuesday, March 19
 All Day
Report Cards
 07:30 AM
Report Cards - 3rd 9 weeks
 03:00 PM
Cheer Clinics
 04:15 PM
CMC Employees Insurance Trust Meeting
 04:30 PM
Baseball v. Henry County (Away)
 05:00 PM
Boys Soccer vs. Northwest (Home)
 05:30 PM
Softball v. Kenwood (Away)
 06:00 PM
School Board Study Session
Wednesday, March 20
 10:30 AM
Club Schedule
 03:00 PM
Cheer Clinics
Thursday, March 21
 03:15 PM
Cheerleading Tryouts
 05:00 PM
Baseball v. Hendersonville (JV only) (Home)
 05:30 PM
Softball v. Northwest (Away)
 06:00 PM
Mr. RHS 2019 Pageant
Friday, March 22
 05:00 PM
Boys Soccer vs. Clarksville (Home)
 06:00 PM
Baseball (Jim Painter Classic) v. Columbia (Away)
Saturday, March 23
 08:00 AM
Track "West Creek Ribbon Race" @ West Creek
 11:00 AM
Baseball (Jim Painter Classic) v.SpringHIll (away)
 02:30 PM
Baseball (Jim Painter Classic) v.Independence/away
Monday, March 25
 07:00 AM
Spring Break
 All Day
Spring Break: No School
 05:30 PM
Softball v. Montgomery Central (Home)
 06:00 PM
Baseball v. Mt. Juliet (Away) JV only
Tuesday, March 26
 07:00 AM
Spring Break
 All Day
Spring Break: No School
 01:00 PM
Softball v. Henry County (Away)
Wednesday, March 27
 07:00 AM
Spring Break
 All Day
Spring Break: No School
Thursday, March 28
 07:00 AM
Spring Break
 All Day
Spring Break: No School
Friday, March 29
 07:00 AM
Spring Break
 All Day
Spring Break: No School
 04:00 PM
Softball "Queen City Classic"
 06:00 PM
Boys Soccer vs. Bartlett (Away)
Saturday, March 30
 12:00 PM
Boys Soccer vs. Houston (Away)
 01:00 PM
Baseball v. Brentwood (Home)
 04:00 PM
Softball "Queen City Classic"
 04:00 PM
Baseball v. Christian Academy (Home) JV only
Monday, April 1
 03:30 PM
Tennis v. West Creek (Away)
 03:30 PM
Track "DIckson County Half Meet" @ Dickson High
 04:15 PM
Baseball v. Northwest (Home)
 05:30 PM
Softball v. CHS (Home)
Tuesday, April 2
 03:30 PM
Tennis v. Sycamore (Away)
 04:15 PM
Baseball v. Northwest (Away)
 05:00 PM
Softball v. Jo Byrns (Away)
 05:30 PM
Boys Soccer vs. Henry County (Home)
Thursday, April 4
 04:15 PM
Baseball v. West Creek (Away)
 04:30 PM
Softball v Springfield (Away)
Friday, April 5
 04:15 PM
Baseball v. West Creek (Home)


Events on 03/22/2019

Friday, March 22
 05:00 PM
Boys Soccer vs. Clarksville (Home)
 06:00 PM
Baseball (Jim Painter Classic) v. Columbia (Away)