Skip Navigation Links.
Categories
Academic
Club
Other
Arts
Band/Music
Theater/Drama
Other
Athletics
Baseball/Softball
Basketball
Cross Country
Football
Golf
Soccer
Tennis
Track & Field
Volleyball
Wrestling
Other
Miscellaneous
Announcement
Field Trip
Fundraising
Meeting
Professional Development
Progress Report/Report Cards
School Board
Student Early Release
Students Do Not Report
Testing
Other
Skip Navigation Links.
Locations
Alternative School
Barkers Mill Elementary
Barksdale Elementary
Burt Elementary
Byrns L. Darden Elementary
Carmel Elementary
Central Services - Gracey
Central Services - South
Clarksville High
Cumberland Heights Elementary
District-Wide
East Montgomery Elementary
Glenellen Elementary
Hazelwood Elementary
Kenwood Elementary
Kenwood High
Kenwood Middle
Learning Center
Liberty Elementary
Middle College
Minglewood Elementary
Montgomery Central Elementary
Montgomery Central High
Montgomery Central Middle
Moore Magnet School
New Providence Middle
Norman Smith Elementary
Northeast Elementary
Northeast High
Northeast Middle
Northwest High
Oakland Elementary
Pisgah Elementary
Richview Middle
Ringgold Elementary
Rossview Elementary
Rossview High
Rossview Middle
Sango Elementary
St. Bethlehem Elementary
West Creek Elementary
West Creek High
West Creek Middle
Woodlawn Elementary
<< LastApril 2018Next >>
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
>2526
Spring Break - No School
Spring Break
27
Spring Break
Spring Break - No School
Softball v. Henry County
Soccer v. Hendersonville…
28
Spring Break
Spring Break - No School
Baseball v. Grissom (AL)…
Baseball v. Muscle Shoals…
And 1 More Event(s)
29
Spring Break
Spring Break - No School
Baseball v. Oak Mountain…
Baseball v. Springville (…
And 2 More Event(s)
30
Spring Break
Spring Break - No School
Baseball v. Chelsea (AL)
31
Baseball v. Mt. Juliet (V)
>12
Baseball v. Northwest (V)
Tennis Match (Away)
TN Promise 2nd Meeting
3
ACT (Jrs & Srs - signup r…
Softball v. Stewart Count…
Soccer v. Henry County (Away)
School Board Study Session
And 1 More Event(s)
4
Tennis Match v. West Cree…
Softball v. Clarksville High
5
Baseball v. Creek Wood (J…
Soccer v. Station Camp (Away)
Cheerleading 2018-19 Mand…
Softball v. Springfield
And 1 More Event(s)
6
Baseball v. West Creek (JV/V)
7
Track "APSU Meet"
Baseball v. West Creek (JV)
>89
Tennis Match (Away)
Baseball v. Hendersonvill…
Softball v. Northeast
10
Progress Reports
Progress Reports
Tennis Match (Away)
Soccer v. Northeast (Home)
And 2 More Event(s)
11
Tennis Match v. Kenwood (Home)
Track "JV Meet @ West Creek"
Baseball v. Montgomery Ce…
12
Tennis Match (Away)
Baseball v. Christian Co. (V)
Baseball v. Beech (JV only)
Soccer "Rivals Tournament…
And 2 More Event(s)
13
Soccer "Rivals Tournament…
TSCA Tournament
Baseball v. Logan Co. (V)
14
Soccer "Rivals Tournament…
Track "Hopkinsville@Stadi…
Baseball v. Hendersonvill…
Baseball v. Hopkinsville (V)
>15
Soccer "Rivals Tournament…
16
TN Ready Assessments
Tennis Match (Home)
Tennis Match v. Sycamore…
CMC Employees Insurance T…
And 2 More Event(s)
17
TN Ready Assessments
Testing - US History Subpart 1
Tennis Match (Home)
Softball v. Montgomery Central
And 1 More Event(s)
18
TN Ready Assessments
Tennis Match v. Springfie…
19
TN Ready Assessments
Testing - English 1, 2, 3
Baseball v. Dickson Co. (…
Softball v. Henry County
20
TN Ready Assessments
Tennis "Hendersonville In…
Soccer v. CHS (Away)
Baseball v. Sycamore (JV/V)
21
TN Ready Assessments
Tennis "Hendersonville In…
Track "Ft. Campbell @ Fry…
>22
TN Ready Assessments
23
TN Ready Assessments
Tennis Match v. Northeast…
Softball v. Clarksville High
Baseball v. Northeast (JV/V)
24
TN Ready Assessments
ACT (Jrs & Srs - signup r…
Tennis Match v. Henry Cou…
Soccer v. West Creek (Hom…
And 2 More Event(s)
25
TN Ready Assessments
Testing - English 1,2,3 S…
Soccer v. Pope John Paul…
Softball v. Clarksville A…
26
TN Ready Assessments
Testing - Algebra 1, Biol…
Tennis Match (Away)
Soccer v. Brentwood (Away)
27
TN Ready Assessments
Testing - Geometry Subpar…
Track "County Champions"…
Baseball v. Kenwood (V)
28
TN Ready Assessments
Baseball v. Wilson Centra…
Baseball v. Logan Co. (KY)
Soccer v. White House (Away)
And 1 More Event(s)
>29
TN Ready Assessments
Baseball v. Friendship Ch…
Baseball v. Goodpasture (JV)
30
TN Ready Assessments
Baseball v. Start of Brac…
Tennis Match (Away)
Baseball v. Kenwood (JV/V)
1
TN Ready Assessments
Staff Development - Stude…
Tennis District 10AAA Tea…
Public Hearing - 2018-201…
And 3 More Event(s)
2
TN Ready Assessments
Progress Reports
Tennis District 10AAA Tea…
Testing - Chemistry
3
TN Ready Assessments
Testing - Algebra 2, Subp…
Tennis District 10AAA Ind…
Soccer v. Montgomery Cent…
4
TN Ready Assessments
5

Monday, March 26
 All Day
Spring Break - No School
 07:00 AM
Spring Break
Tuesday, March 27
 All Day
Spring Break - No School
 07:00 AM
Spring Break
 04:00 PM
Softball v. Henry County
 05:00 PM
Soccer v. Hendersonville (Away)
Wednesday, March 28
 All Day
Spring Break - No School
 07:00 AM
Spring Break
 01:30 PM
Baseball v. Grissom (AL) (@Hoover HS Field 2)
 03:45 PM
Baseball v. Muscle Shoals(AL) (@Hoover HS Field 2)
 04:00 PM
Baseball v. Helena (AL)
Thursday, March 29
 All Day
Spring Break - No School
 07:00 AM
Spring Break
 08:00 AM
Baseball v. Oak Mountain (AL)(JV)
 09:00 AM
Baseball v. Springville (AL) (@Spain Park HS)
 10:00 AM
Baseball v. Pell City (AL)
 06:00 PM
Baseball v. Hoover (AL) (@Hoover HS Field 1 )
Friday, March 30
 All Day
Spring Break - No School
 07:00 AM
Spring Break
 08:00 AM
Baseball v. Chelsea (AL)
Saturday, March 31
 03:00 PM
Baseball v. Mt. Juliet (V)
Monday, April 2
 12:30 PM
Baseball v. Northwest (V)
 03:30 PM
Tennis Match (Away)
 05:30 PM
TN Promise 2nd Meeting
Tuesday, April 3
 07:30 AM
ACT (Jrs & Srs - signup required)
 04:30 PM
Softball v. Stewart County (V - DH)
 05:00 PM
Soccer v. Henry County (Away)
 06:00 PM
School Board Study Session
 06:30 PM
Baseball v. Northwest (JV/V)
Wednesday, April 4
 03:30 PM
Tennis Match v. West Creek (Away)
 05:30 PM
Softball v. Clarksville High
Thursday, April 5
 05:00 PM
Baseball v. Creek Wood (JV only)
 05:00 PM
Soccer v. Station Camp (Away)
 05:30 PM
Cheerleading 2018-19 Mandatory Meeting
 05:30 PM
Softball v. Springfield
 06:30 PM
Baseball v. West Creek (JV/V)
Friday, April 6
 06:30 PM
Baseball v. West Creek (JV/V)
Saturday, April 7
 08:00 AM
Track "APSU Meet"
 12:00 PM
Baseball v. West Creek (JV)
Monday, April 9
 03:30 PM
Tennis Match (Away)
 05:00 PM
Baseball v. Hendersonville (JV)
 05:30 PM
Softball v. Northeast
Tuesday, April 10
 All Day
Progress Reports
 07:00 AM
Progress Reports
 03:30 PM
Tennis Match (Away)
 04:30 PM
Soccer v. Northeast (Home)
 05:30 PM
Softball v. West Creek
 06:30 PM
Baseball v. Montgomery Central (JV/V)
Wednesday, April 11
 03:30 PM
Tennis Match v. Kenwood (Home)
 04:00 PM
Track "JV Meet @ West Creek"
 06:30 PM
Baseball v. Montgomery Central (JV/V)
Thursday, April 12
 03:30 PM
Tennis Match (Away)
 04:30 PM
Baseball v. Christian Co. (V)
 05:00 PM
Baseball v. Beech (JV only)
 05:00 PM
Soccer "Rivals Tournament" (Away)
 05:30 PM
Softball v. Kenwood
 06:45 PM
Baseball v. Tulsa (V)
Friday, April 13
 All Day
TSCA Tournament
 05:00 PM
Soccer "Rivals Tournament" (Away)
 05:30 PM
Baseball v. Logan Co. (V)
Saturday, April 14
 09:00 AM
Track "Hopkinsville@Stadium of Champions"
 01:00 PM
Baseball v. Hendersonville (JV only)
 04:45 PM
Baseball v. Hopkinsville (V)
 05:00 PM
Soccer "Rivals Tournament" (Away)
Sunday, April 15
 05:00 PM
Soccer "Rivals Tournament" (Away)
Monday, April 16
 07:30 AM
TN Ready Assessments
 03:30 PM
Tennis Match (Home)
 03:30 PM
Tennis Match v. Sycamore (Home)
 04:15 PM
CMC Employees Insurance Trust Meeting
 05:30 PM
Softball v. Northwest
 06:30 PM
Baseball v. Clarksville (JV/V)
Tuesday, April 17
 07:30 AM
TN Ready Assessments
 07:45 AM
Testing - US History Subpart 1
 04:15 PM
Tennis Match (Home)
 05:30 PM
Softball v. Montgomery Central
 06:30 PM
Baseball v. Clarksville (JV/V)
Wednesday, April 18
 07:30 AM
TN Ready Assessments
 03:30 PM
Tennis Match v. Springfield (Home)
Thursday, April 19
 07:30 AM
TN Ready Assessments
 07:45 AM
Testing - English 1, 2, 3
 05:00 PM
Baseball v. Dickson Co. (JV only)
 06:00 PM
Softball v. Henry County
Friday, April 20
 07:30 AM
TN Ready Assessments
 08:00 AM
Tennis "Hendersonville Invitational"
 05:00 PM
Soccer v. CHS (Away)
 06:30 PM
Baseball v. Sycamore (JV/V)
Saturday, April 21
 07:30 AM
TN Ready Assessments
 08:00 AM
Tennis "Hendersonville Invitational"
 09:00 AM
Track "Ft. Campbell @ Fryer Stadium"
Sunday, April 22
 07:30 AM
TN Ready Assessments
Monday, April 23
 07:30 AM
TN Ready Assessments
 03:30 PM
Tennis Match v. Northeast (Away)
 05:30 PM
Softball v. Clarksville High
 06:30 PM
Baseball v. Northeast (JV/V)
Tuesday, April 24
 07:30 AM
TN Ready Assessments
 07:30 AM
ACT (Jrs & Srs - signup required)
 04:00 PM
Tennis Match v. Henry County (Away)
 04:30 PM
Soccer v. West Creek (Home - Senior Night)
 06:00 PM
School Board Formal Session
 06:30 PM
Baseball v. Northeast (JV/V)
Wednesday, April 25
 07:30 AM
TN Ready Assessments
 07:45 AM
Testing - English 1,2,3 Subparts 2,3,4
 05:30 PM
Soccer v. Pope John Paul II (Home) JV only
 05:30 PM
Softball v. Clarksville Academy
Thursday, April 26
 07:30 AM
TN Ready Assessments
 07:45 AM
Testing - Algebra 1, Biology, US History
 03:30 PM
Tennis Match (Away)
 05:00 PM
Soccer v. Brentwood (Away)
Friday, April 27
 07:30 AM
TN Ready Assessments
 07:45 AM
Testing - Geometry Subparts 1,2,3
 04:00 PM
Track "County Champions" @ Rossview
 06:30 PM
Baseball v. Kenwood (V)
Saturday, April 28
 06:00 AM
Baseball v. Wilson Central (JV)
 07:30 AM
TN Ready Assessments
 11:00 AM
Baseball v. Logan Co. (KY)
 11:00 AM
Soccer v. White House (Away)
 01:30 PM
Baseball v. Owensboro (KY)
Sunday, April 29
 07:30 AM
TN Ready Assessments
 09:30 AM
Baseball v. Friendship Christian (JV)
 01:30 PM
Baseball v. Goodpasture (JV)
Monday, April 30
 07:30 AM
TN Ready Assessments
 01:00 PM
Baseball v. Start of Bracket Play (JV)
 03:30 PM
Tennis Match (Away)
 06:30 PM
Baseball v. Kenwood (JV/V)
Tuesday, May 1
 All Day
Staff Development - Students Do Not Report
 07:30 AM
TN Ready Assessments
 03:30 PM
Tennis District 10AAA Team Tournament
 05:30 PM
Public Hearing - 2018-2019 Proposed Budget
 06:00 PM
School Board Special Voting Session
 07:00 PM
Baseball v. JPll (JV/V)
 07:00 PM
Senior Awards Night
Wednesday, May 2
 07:30 AM
TN Ready Assessments
 All Day
Progress Reports
 03:30 PM
Tennis District 10AAA Team Finals
 07:45 PM
Testing - Chemistry
Thursday, May 3
 07:30 AM
TN Ready Assessments
 07:30 AM
Testing - Algebra 2, Subparts 1,2,3
 08:00 AM
Tennis District 10AAA Indiv/Doubles Tournament
 04:00 PM
Soccer v. Montgomery Central (JV only) Away
Friday, May 4
 07:30 AM
TN Ready Assessments


Events on 04/25/2018

Wednesday, April 25
 07:30 AM
TN Ready Assessments
 07:45 AM
Testing - English 1,2,3 Subparts 2,3,4
 05:30 PM
Soccer v. Pope John Paul II (Home) JV only
 05:30 PM
Softball v. Clarksville Academy